Journal of the Civil Engineering Forum

Journal of the Civil Engineering Forum (JCEF) is a four-monthly journal on Civil Engineering and Environmental related sciences. The journal was established in 1992 as Forum Teknik Sipil, a six-monthly journal published in Bahasa Indonesia, where the first publication was issued as Volume I/1 - January 1992 under the name of Forum Teknik Sipil. The issue of Volume I/2 - July 1992, i.e. the second issue of the journal, is known for the first time of the journal published with the International Standard Series Number ISSN 0854-1116. It was in 2007 that the journal was then published in English and the name became the Civil Engineering Forum. The design and format of the publication were renewed in 2009 with new number ISSN 2089-5631 (print version). The rapid growth of the information technology has made the idea of operating the journal through the Open Journal System or OJS. Starting 2016 the name of the Civil Engineering Forum journal was changed into Journal of the Civil Engineering Forum (JCEF) with ISSN 2549-5925 (online version). The JCEF is sponsored by the Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering, Faculty of Engineering, Universitas Gadjah Mada, in cooperation with Indonesian Association of Hydraulics Engineers (HATHI), Indonesian Association of Civil and Structural Engineering (HAKI), Indonesian Association of Geotechnical Engineering (HATTI) and Indonesian Road Development Association (HPJI). The JCEF is devoted to research on civil engineering related fields including geotechnics,  transports, structures, water resources and environment, with particular emphasis on disaster risk reduction. JCEF publishes two types of paper, i.e. Original Articles and Technical Notes, between 6 - 12 pages, reviewed by selected reviewers. Currently, the JCEF is indexed by the Google Scholar, Indonesia One Search, Sinta and now in the process of indexation to DOAJ and Scopus. 

Formerly known as:

  • Civil Engineering Forum (2007 – 2015)
  • Forum Teknik Sipil (1992 - 2007)

Journal Homepage Image

Announcements

 
No announcements have been published.
 
More Announcements...

VOLUME: 1/1 - JANUARY 2015

Table of Contents

Journal

Ayu Aprilischa, Imam Muthohar, Richard Moxon
PDF
Ayu Kharizsa, Sigit Priyanto, Ann Jopson
PDF
Ernowo Ary Fibriyantoro
PDF
Melia Damayanti, Siti Malkhamah, Karen Walker
PDF
Muhammad Qarinur
PDF
Nina Yulinsa
PDF